Sochi 2014 Winter Olympics television schedule

Olympics on 27 KSNT
  • Thursday, Feb. 6
    • 27 KSNT
      • 7-10 p.m. — Figure Skating – (Team Event: Men’s Short Program, Pairs’ Short Program); Men’s and Women’s Snowboarding – Slopestyle Competition; Women’s Freestyle Skiing – Moguls Competition
      • 12:35-3:30 a.m. — Primetime Encore
  • Friday, Feb. 7
    • 27 KSNT
      • 6:30-10:30 p.m. — Opening Ceremony
      • 12:05-4 a.m. — Primetime Encore
  • Saturday, Feb. 8
    • 27 KSNT
      • 1:30-5 p.m. — Men’s Ski Jumping – Individual K-95 Competition; Men’s Biathlon – 10km Sprint Gold Medal Final; Men’s Speedskating – 5000 Gold Medal Final; Women’s Cross-Country – Skiathlon Gold Medal Final
      • 7-10:30 p.m. — Figure Skating – (Team Event: Ice Dancing Short Dance, Ladies’ Short Program); Men’s Snowboarding – Slopestyle Gold Medal Final; Women’s Freestyle Skiing – Moguls Gold Medal Final
      • 11 p.m. – Midnight — Figure Skating – (Team Event: Pairs’ Free Skate); Men’s Luge – Singles Competition
      • Midnight-3:30 a.m. — Primetime Encore
    • NBC Sports
      • 2-4:30 a.m. — Women’s Hockey – United States vs. Finland (LIVE)
      • 4:30-8:30 a.m. — Women’s Cross-Country – Skiathlon Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Men’s Speedskating – 5000 Gold Medal Final (LIVE)
      • 8:30-10 a.m. — Figure Skating – (Team Event: Ice Dancing Short Dance-LIVE)
      • 10 a.m.-1:30 p.m. — Figure Skating – (Team Event: Ladies’ Short Program-LIVE, Pairs’ Free Skate-LIVE)
      • 5-7 p.m. — Game of the Day: Hockey
    • MSNBC
      • 7-9:30 a.m. — Women’s Hockey – Canada vs. Switzerland (LIVE)
  • Sunday, Feb. 9
    • 27 KSNT
      • 1-5 p.m. — Figure Skating – (Team Event Gold Medal Final: Men’s Free Skate); Women’s Biathlon – 7.5km Sprint Gold Medal Final; Women’s Speedskating – 3000 Gold Medal Final; Men’s Cross-Country – Skiathlon Gold Medal Final
      • 6-10 p.m. — Figure Skating – (Team Event Gold Medal Final: Ladies’ Free Skate, Ice Dancing Free Dance); Men’s Alpine Skiing – Downhill Gold Medal Final; Women’s Snowboarding – Slopestyle Gold Medal Final; Men’s Ski Jumping – Individual K-95 Gold Medal Final
      • 10:35 p.m.-11:35 p.m. — Figure Skating – Team Event Gold Medal Final Postgame; Men’s Luge – Singles Gold Medal Final Runs
      • 11:35 p.m.-3:30 a.m. — Primetime Encore
    • NBC Sports
      • 2-4:30 a.m. — Women’s Hockey – Sweden vs. Japan (LIVE)
      • 4:30-7:30 a.m. — Men’s Cross-Country – Skiathlon Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Women’s Speedskating – 3000 Gold Medal Final (LIVE)
      • 7:30-9 a.m. — Men’s Luge – Singles Competition (LIVE)
      • 9 a.m.-Noon — Figure Skating – Team Event Gold Medal Final (LIVE)
      • Noon-1 p.m. — Men’s Ski Jumping – Individual K-95 Gold Medal Final (LIVE)
      • 3-4 p.m. — Hockey Encore
      • 4-6 p.m. — Game of the Day: Hockey
    • MSNBC
      • 7-9:30 a.m. — Women’s Hockey – Russia vs. Germany (LIVE)
  • Monday, Feb. 10
    • 27 KSNT
      • 2-4 p.m. — Men’s Speedskating – 500 Gold Medal Final; Men’s Biathlon – 12.5km Pursuit Gold Medal Final
      • 7-10:30 p.m. — Women’s Alpine Skiing – Super Combined Gold Medal Final; Men’s Freestyle Skiing – Moguls Gold Medal Final; Men’s Short Track – 1500 Gold Medal Final
      • 12:05 p.m.-12:05 a.m. — Women’s Short Track – Competition; Women’s Luge – Competition
      • 12:05-3:30 a.m. — Primetime Encore
    • NBC Sports
      • 2-4 a.m. — Men’s Curling – Germany vs. Canada
      • 4-6:30 a.m. — Women’s Hockey – United States vs. Switzerland (LIVE)
      • 6:30-10:15 a.m. — Men’s Speedskating – 500 Gold Medal Final (LIVE)
      • 10:15 a.m.-2 p.m. — Women’s Luge – Competition (LIVE); Women’s Curling – Sweden vs. Britain
      • 2-4 p.m. — Curling Encore
      • 4-6 p.m. — Game of the Day: Hockey
    • MSNBC
      • 9 a.m.-11:30 a.m. — Women’s Hockey – Finland vs. Canada (LIVE)
    • CNBC
      • 4-7 p.m. — Men’s Curling – United States vs. Norway
    • USA
      • 4-7 a.m. — Women’s Curling – United States vs. Switzerland
  • Tuesday, Feb. 11
    • 27 KSNT
      • 2-4 p.m. — Men’s and Women’s Cross-Country – Individual Sprint Gold Medal Finals; Women’s Luge – Gold Medal Final Runs; Women’s Freestyle Skiing – Slopestyle Competition
      • 7-10:30 p.m. — Men’s Snowboarding – Halfpipe Gold Medal Final; Figure Skating – Pairs’ Short Program; Women’s Freestyle Skiing – Slopestyle Gold Medal Final; Women’s Ski Jumping – Individual K-95 Gold Medal Final
      • 11:05p.m.-12:05 a.m. — Women’s Speedskating – 500 Gold Medal Final; Women’s Biathlon – 10km Pursuit Gold Medal Final
      • 12:05-3:30 a.m. — Primetime Encore
    • NBC Sports
      • 2-4 a.m. — Women’s Curling – United States vs. Russia
      • 4-5 a.m. — Men’s and Women’s Cross-Country – Individual Sprint Competitions (LIVE)
      • 5-9 a.m. — Men’s and Women’s Cross-Country – Individual Sprint Gold Medal Finals (LIVE)
      • 9 a.m.-12:30 p.m. — Figure Skating – Pairs’ Short Program (LIVE)
      • 12:30-2 p.m. — Women’s Ski Jumping – Individual K-95 Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Women’s Speedskating – 500 Gold Medal Final
      • 4-6 p.m. — Game of the Day: Hockey
    • MSNBC
      • 9-11:30 a.m. — Women’s Hockey – Russia vs. Japan (LIVE)
    • CNBC
      • 4-7 p.m. — Women’s Curling – United States vs. Britain
    • USA
      • 4-7 a.m. — Men’s Curling – United States vs. China (LIVE)
  • Wednesday, Feb. 12
    • 27 KSNT
      • 2-4 p.m. — Men’s Nordic Combined – Individual K-95 Gold Medal Final
      • 7-10:30 p.m. — Women’s Alpine Skiing – Downhill Gold Medal Final; Figure Skating – Pairs’ Gold Medal Final; Women’s Snowboarding – Halfpipe Gold Medal Final; Men’s Speedskating – 1000 Gold Medal Final
      • 11:05p.m.-12:05 a.m. — Luge – Doubles Gold Medal Final Runs
      • 12:05-3:30 a.m. — Primetime Encore
    • NBC Sports
      • 2-6 a.m. — Men’s Curling – United States vs. Denmark; Men’s Nordic Combined – Individual K-95, Ski Jumping (LIVE)
      • 6-9 a.m. — Women’s Hockey – Canada vs. United States (LIVE)
      • 9 a.m.-12:45 p.m. — Figure Skating – Pairs’ Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Men’s Nordic Combined – Individual K-95, Cross-Country
      • 12:45-1:30 p.m. — Luge – Doubles Gold Medal Final Runs
      • 4:30-6 p.m. — Game of the Day: Hockey
    • MSNBC
      • 2-4:30 a.m. — Women’s Hockey – Switzerland vs. Finland (LIVE)
      • 11 a.m.-1:30 p.m. — Men’s Hockey – Latvia vs. Switzerland (LIVE)
    • CNBC
      • 4-7 p.m. — Men’s Curling – Switzerland vs. Britain
    • USA
      • 4-7 a.m. — Women’s Curling – United States vs. China (LIVE)
      • 11 a.m.-2 p.m. — Men’s Hockey – Czech Republic vs. Sweden (LIVE)
  • Thursday, Feb. 13
    • 27 KSNT
      • 2-4 p.m. — Men’s Biathlon – 20km Individual Gold Medal Final; Luge – Team Relay Gold Medal Final Runs
      • 7-10:30 p.m. — Men’s Figure Skating – Short Program; Men’s Freestyle Skiing – Slopestyle Gold Medal Final; Women’s Speedskating – 1000 Gold Medal Final; Women’s Skeleton – Competition
      • 11:05 a.m.-12:05 a.m. — Women’s Short Track – 500 Gold Medal Final; Men’s Short Track – 5000 Relay Competition
      • 12:05-3:30 a.m. — Primetime Encore
    • NBC Sports
      • 2-4:30 a.m. — Men’s Hockey – Finland vs. Austria (LIVE)
      • 4:30-6:30 a.m. — Women’s Cross-Country – 10km Classical Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Women’s Skeleton – Competition
      • 6:30-9 a.m. — Men’s Hockey – Slovakia vs. United States (LIVE)
      • 9-10:45 a.m. — Men’s Figure Skating – Short Program Part 1 (LIVE)
      • 10:45 a.m.-2 p.m. — Men’s Figure Skating – Short Program Part 2 (LIVE)
      • 2-4 p.m. — Hockey Encore
      • 4-6 p.m. — Game of the Day: Hockey
    • MSNBC
      • 6:30-9 a.m. — Men’s Hockey – Russia vs. Slovenia (LIVE)
      • 9-11 a.m. — Men’s Curling – Canada vs. Denmark
      • 11 a.m.-1:30 p.m. — Women’s Hockey – Sweden vs. Russia (LIVE)
    • CNBC
      • 4-7 p.m. — Women’s Curling – United States vs. Japan
    • USA
      • 4-7 a.m. — Men’s Curling – United States vs. Britain (LIVE)
      • 11 a.m.-2 p.m. — Men’s Hockey – Canada vs. Norway (LIVE)
  • Friday, Feb. 14
    • 27 KSNT
      • 2-4 p.m. — Women’s Biathlon – 15km Individual Gold Medal Final; Women’s Freestyle Skiing – Aerials Competition
      • 7-10:30 p.m. — Men’s Figure Skating – Gold Medal Final; Men’s Alpine Skiing – Super Combined Gold Medal Final; Women’s Freestyle Skiing – Aerials Gold Medal Final; Women’s Skeleton – Gold Medal Final Runs
      • 11:05 p.m.-12:05 a.m. — Men’s Ski Jumping – Individual K-125 Large Hill Competition; Men’s Skeleton – Competition
      • 12:05-3:30 a.m. — Primetime Encore
    • NBC Sports
      • 2-4 a.m. — Men’s Curling – United States vs. Germany
      • 4-6:30 a.m. — Men’s Cross-Country – 15km Classical Gold Medal Final (LIVE)
      • 6:30-9 a.m. — Men’s Hockey – Sweden vs. Switzerland (LIVE)
      • 9-11 a.m. — Men’s Figure Skating – Gold Medal Final Part 1 (LIVE)
      • 11 a.m.-1:15 p.m. — Men’s Figure Skating – Gold Medal Final Part 2 (LIVE)
      • 1:15-2 p.m. — Men’s Ski Jumping – Individual K-125 Large Hill Competition
      • 2-4 p.m. — Hockey Encore
      • 4-6 p.m. — Game of the Day: Hockey
    • MSNBC
      • 2-4:30 a.m. — Men’s Hockey – Czech Republic vs. Latvia (LIVE)
      • 11 a.m.-1:30 p.m. — Men’s Hockey – Norway vs. Finland (LIVE)
    • CNBC
      • 4-7 p.m. — Men’s Curling – United States vs. Russia
    • USA
      • 4-7 a.m. — Women’s Curling – United States vs. Denmark (LIVE)
      • 11 a.m.-2 p.m. — Men’s Hockey – Canada vs. Austria (LIVE)
  • Saturday, Feb. 15
    • 27 KSNT
      • 2-5 p.m. — Women’s Short Track – 1500 Gold Medal Final; Women’s Cross-Country – 4x5km Relay Gold Medal Final; Men’s Skeleton – Gold Medal Final Runs
      • 7-10:30 p.m. — Women’s Alpine Skiing – Super-G Gold Medal Final; Men’s Short Track – 1000 Gold Medal Final; Men’s Speedskating – 1500 Gold Medal Final; Men’s Ski Jumping – Individual K-125 Large Hill Gold Medal Final
      • 11 p.m.-Midnight — Women’s Curling – United States vs. Sweden
      • Midnight-3:30 a.m. — Primetime Encore
    • NBC Sports
      • 2-4:30 a.m. — Men’s Hockey – Slovakia vs. Slovenia (LIVE)
      • 4:30-6 a.m. — Women’s Cross-Country – 4x5km Relay Gold Medal Final (LIVE)
      • 6-9 a.m. — Men’s Hockey – United States vs. Russia (LIVE)
      • 9 a.m.-11 a.m. — Men’s Skeleton – Gold Medal Final Runs (LIVE)
      • 11 a.m.-2 p.m. — Men’s Hockey – Switzerland vs. Czech Republic (LIVE)
      • 4-5 p.m. — Hockey Encore
      • 5-7 p.m. — Game of the Day: Hockey
    • MSNBC
      • 2-4:30 a.m. — Women’s Hockey – Quarterfinal (LIVE)
      • 4:30-6:30 a.m. — Women’s Curling – Canada vs. Japan
      • 6:30-9 a.m. — Women’s Hockey – Quarterfinal (LIVE)
    • CNBC
      • 4-7 p.m. — Women’s Curling – United States vs. Sweden
    • USA
      • 11 a.m.-1:30 p.m. — Men’s Hockey – Sweden vs. Latvia (LIVE)
  • SUNDAY, Feb. 16
    • 27 KSNT
      • 2-5 p.m. — Men’s Cross-Country – 4x10km Relay Gold Medal Final; Women’s Snowboarding – Snowboard Cross Competition
      • 5-10 p.m. — Figure Skating – Ice Dancing Short Dance; Men’s Alpine Skiing – Super-G Gold Medal Final; Women’s Snowboarding – Snowboard Cross Gold Medal Final; Women’s Speedskating – 1500 Gold Medal Final; Two-Man Bobsled – Competition
      • 10:35-11:35 p.m. — Men’s Biathlon – 15km Mass Start Gold Medal Final; Figure Skating – Ice Dancing Short Dance Postgame
      • 11:35 p.m.-3:30 a.m. — Primetime Encore
    • NBC Sports
      • 2-4 a.m. — Men’s Curling – United States vs. Canada
      • 4-6:15 a.m. — Men’s Cross-Country – 4x10km Relay Gold Medal Final (LIVE)
      • 6:15-9 a.m. — Men’s Hockey – Slovenia vs. United States (LIVE)
      • 9 a.m.-1 p.m. — Figure Skating – Ice Dancing Short Dance (LIVE)
      • 1-2 p.m. — Men’s Biathlon – 15km Mass Start Gold Medal Final
      • 2-4 p.m. — Hockey Encore
      • 4-6 p.m. — Game of the Day: Hockey
    • MSNBC
      • 4-7 a.m. — Women’s Curling – United States vs. Canada (LIVE)
    • CNBC
      • 3-6 p.m. — Men’s Curling – United States vs. Sweden
    • USA
      • 2-4:30 a.m. — Men’s Hockey – Austria vs. Norway (LIVE)
      • 6:30-9 a.m. — Men’s Hockey – Russia vs. Slovakia (LIVE)
      • 11 a.m.-1:30 p.m. — Men’s Hockey – Finland vs. Canada (LIVE)
  • Monday, Feb. 17
    • 27 KSNT
      • 2-4 p.m. — Women’s Biathlon – 12.5km Mass Start Gold Medal Final; Men’s Snowboarding – Snowboard Cross Competition; Men’s Freestyle Skiing – Aerials Competition
      • 7-10:30 p.m. — Figure Skating – Ice Dancing Gold Medal Final; Men’s Snowboarding – Snowboard Cross Gold Medal Final; Men’s Freestyle Skiing – Aerials Gold Medal Final; Men’s Ski Jumping – Team K-125 Large Hill Gold Medal Final
      • Midnight-1 a.m. — Two-Man Bobsled – Gold Medal Final Runs; Figure Skating – Ice Dancing Gold Medal Final Postgame
      • 1-3:30 a.m. — Primetime Encore
    • NBC Sports
      • 2-6 a.m. — Women’s Curling – United States vs. South Korea
      • 6-9 a.m. — Women’s Hockey – Semifinal (LIVE)
      • 9 a.m.-12:30 p.m. — Figure Skating – Ice Dancing Gold Medal Final (LIVE)
      • 12:30-2 p.m. — Men’s Ski Jumping – Team K-125 Large Hill Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Women’s Biathlon – 12.5km Mass Start Gold Medal Final
      • 2-4 p.m. — Hockey Encore
      • 4-6 p.m. — Game of the Day: Hockey
    • MSNBC
      • 11 a.m.-1:30 p.m. — Women’s Hockey – Semifinal (LIVE)
    • CNBC
      • 4-7 p.m. — Women’s Curling – Denmark vs. Britain
    • USA
      • 4-7 a.m. — Men’s Curling – United States vs. Switzerland (LIVE)
  • Tuesday, Feb. 18
    • 27 KSNT
      • 2-4 p.m. — Men’s Speedskating – 10,000 Gold Medal Final; Men’s Nordic Combined – Individual K-125 Large Hill Gold Medal Final
      • 7-10:30 p.m. — Women’s Alpine Skiing – Giant Slalom Gold Medal Final; Men’s Freestyle Skiing – Halfpipe Gold Medal Final; Women’s Bobsled – Competition; Women’s Short Track – 3000 Relay Gold Medal Final
      • Midnight-1 a.m. — Women’s Short Track – 1000 Competition
      • 1-3:30 a.m. — Primetime Encore
    • NBC Sports
      • 2-4:30 a.m. — Men’s Hockey – Elimination Round (LIVE)
      • 4:30-6 a.m. — Men’s Nordic Combined – Individual K-125 Large Hill, Ski Jumping
      • 6-9 a.m. — Men’s Hockey – Elimination Round (LIVE)
      • 9-11 a.m. — Men’s Speedskating – 10,000 Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Men’s Nordic Combined – Individual K-125 Large Hill, Cross-Country
      • 11 a.m.-2 p.m. — Men’s Hockey – Elimination Round (LIVE); Women’s Bobsled – Competition
      • 2-4 p.m. — Hockey Encore
      • 4-6 p.m. — Game of the Day: Hockey
    • MSNBC
      • 11 a.m.-1:30 p.m. — Men’s Hockey – Elimination Round (LIVE)
    • CNBC
      • 4-7 p.m. — Men’s and Women’s Curling – Tie Breaker
  • Wednesday, Feb. 19
    • 27 KSNT
      • 2-4 p.m. — Women’s Speedskating – 5000 Gold Medal Final; Men’s and Women’s Cross-Country – Team Sprint Gold Medal Finals; Women’s Cross-Country – Team Sprint Gold Medal Final
      • 7-10:30 p.m. — Ladies’ Figure Skating – Short Program; Men’s Alpine Skiing – Giant Slalom Gold Medal Final; Women’s Bobsled – Gold Medal Final Runs; Men’s Snowboarding – Parallel Giant Slalom Gold Medal Final
      • Midnight-1 a.m. — Biathlon – Mixed Relay Gold Medal Final
      • 1-3:30 a.m. — Primetime Encore
    • NBC Sports
      • 2-4:30 a.m. — Men’s Hockey – Quarterfinal (LIVE)
      • 4:30-6:30 a.m. — Men’s and Women’s Snowboarding – Parallel Giant Slalom Gold Medal Finals; Women’s Cross-Country – Team Sprint Gold Medal Final (LIVE)
      • 6:30-9 a.m. — Men’s Hockey – Quarterfinal (LIVE)
      • 9-10:45 a.m. — Ladies’ Figure Skating – Short Program Part 1 (LIVE)
      • 10:45 a.m.-2 p.m. — Ladies’ Figure Skating – Short Program Part 2 (LIVE)
      • 2-4 p.m. — Hockey Encore
      • 4-6 p.m. — Game of the Day: Hockey
    • MSNBC
      • 8-11 a.m. — Women’s Curling – Semifinal
      • 11 a.m.-1:30 p.m. — Men’s Hockey – Quarterfinal (LIVE)
      • 1:30-4 p.m. — Men’s Curling – Semifinal
    • CNBC
      • 4-7 p.m. — Men’s Curling – Semifinal
    • USA
      • 4-7 a.m. — Women’s Curling – Semifinal (LIVE)
      • 11 a.m.-2 p.m. — Men’s Hockey – Quarterfinal (LIVE)
  • Thursday, Feb. 20
    • 27 KSNT
      • 11 a.m.-2 p.m. — Women’s Hockey – Gold Medal Final (LIVE IN ALL TIME ZONES); Men’s Freestyle Skiing – Ski Cross Competition
      • 7-10:30 p.m. — Ladies’ Figure Skating – Gold Medal Final; Women’s Freestyle Skiing – Halfpipe Gold Medal Final; Men’s Freestyle Skiing – Ski Cross Gold Medal Final
      • Midnight-1 a.m. — Men’s Nordic Combined – Team K-125 Large Hill Gold Medal Final
      • 1-3:30 a.m. — Primetime Encore
    • NBC Sports
      • 2-6 a.m. — Men’s Nordic Combined – Team K-125 Large Hill Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Women’s Curling – Bronze Medal Game (LIVE)
      • 6-8:30 a.m. — Women’s Hockey – Bronze Medal Game (LIVE)
      • 8:30-9 a.m. — Ladies’ Figure Skating – Gold Medal Final Preview
      • 9 a.m.-1 p.m. — Ladies’ Figure Skating – Gold Medal Final (LIVE)
      • 1-2 p.m. — Ladies’ Figure Skating – Gold Medal Final Postgame; Men’s Freestyle Skiing – Ski Cross Competition
      • 2-4 p.m. — Hockey Encore
      • 4-6 p.m. — Game of the Day: Hockey
    • CNBC
      • 4-7 p.m. — Women’s Curling – Gold Medal Final
  • Friday, Feb. 21
    • 27 KSNT
      • 2-4 p.m. — Women’s Freestyle Skiing – Ski Cross Gold Medal Final; Women’s Biathlon – 4x6km Relay Gold Medal Final
      • 7-10 p.m. — Women’s Alpine Skiing – Slalom Gold Medal Final; Men’s Short Track – 500 Gold Medal Final; 5000 Relay Gold Medal Final; Women’s Short Track – 1000 Gold Medal Final; Men’s Speedskating – Team Pursuit Semifinals
      • 11:30 p.m.-12:30 a.m. — Women’s Speedskating – Team Pursuit Quarterfinals
      • 12:30-3:30 a.m. — Primetime Encore
    • NBC Sports
      • 2-5:30 a.m. — Men’s Curling – Bronze Medal Game (LIVE); Women’s Freestyle Skiing – Ski Cross Competition (LIVE)
      • 5:30-8:30 a.m. — Men’s Hockey – Semifinal (LIVE)
      • 8:30-10:45 a.m. — Women’s Biathlon – 4x6km Relay Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Women’s Freestyle Skiing – Ski Cross Gold Medal Final
      • 10:45 a.m.-2 p.m. — Men’s Hockey – Semifinal (LIVE)
      • 2-4 p.m. — Hockey Encore
      • 4-6 p.m. — Game of the Day: Hockey
    • CNBC
      • 4-7 p.m. — Men’s Curling – Gold Medal Final
  • Saturday, Feb. 22
    • 27 KSNT
      • 1:30-5 p.m. — Women’s Snowboarding – Parallel Slalom Gold Medal Final; Women’s Cross-Country – 30km Freestyle Gold Medal Final; Men’s Biathlon – 4×7.5km Relay Gold Medal Final; Men’s Snowboarding – Parallel Slalom Competition
      • 7-10:07 p.m. — Men’s Alpine Skiing – Slalom Gold Medal Final; Four-Man Bobsled – Competition; Figure Skating – Gala Exhibition; Men’s Snowboarding – Parallel Slalom Gold Medal Final; Men’s and Women’s Speedskating – Team Pursuit Gold Medal Finals
      • 11 p.m.-Midnight — Figure Skating – Gala Exhibition
      • Midnight-3 a.m. — Primetime Encore
    • NBC Sports
      • 2-3:30 a.m. — Men’s and Women’s Snowboarding – Parallel Slalom Competitions
      • 3:30-6:30 a.m. — Women’s Cross-Country – 30km Freestyle Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Men’s and Women’s Snowboarding – Parallel Slalom Gold Medal Finals
      • 9 a.m.-11:30 p.m. — Men’s Hockey – Bronze Medal Game (LIVE)
      • 11:30-1:30 p.m. — Figure Skating – Gala Exhibition
      • 5-7 p.m. — Game of the Day: Hockey
  • Sunday, Feb. 23
    • 27 KSNT
      • 5:30-6 a.m. — Men’s Hockey – Gold Medal Final Pregame (LIVE IN ALL TIME ZONES)
      • 6-9 a.m. — Men’s Hockey – Gold Medal Final (LIVE IN ALL TIME ZONES)
      • 1-5 p.m. — Men’s Cross-Country – 50km Freestyle Gold Medal Final; Four-Man Bobsled – Gold Medal Final Runs
      • 6-7:30 p.m. — Sochi Gold
      • 7:30-9:38 p.m. — Closing Ceremony
      • 10:35 p.m.-2 a.m. — Primetime Encore
    • NBC Sports
      • 3-6 a.m. — Four-Man Bobsled – Gold Medal Final Runs (LIVE)
      • 4-6 p.m. — Game of the Day: Hockey
blog comments powered by Disqus